Participants of seminar on usage of united international transport-forwarding documents of FIATA in CIS countries, November, 1998, Kiev (Ukraine)
Stay of the President FIATA Mr.Kellekher in Respumlik of Uzbekistan, July, 1999, Tashkent
Work meeting with the Chairman of Council on juridical matters of FIATA Mr.P.Johns (Canada) in the World Congress, September, 1998, Sydney (Australia)
Discussion of problems of transport-forwarding industry with participation of the representatives of the ministries and department
Participiation of Accotiation in 54-th session ESCATO UN, April 15-22, 1998, Bangkok (Thailand)
Stay of the Rresident FIATA Mr. Dahmani in Republic of Uzbekistan, May, 1999, Tashkent
State internal:
• Institute for monitoring of the current law under Oliy Maghlys of the Republic of Uzbekistan
• The Uzbek state of standardization, metrology and certification center attached to the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan
• Association of international automobile carriers (ASMAP)
• National airline company "Uzbekistan Havo Yullari"
• The national stock railway company "Uzbekistan Temir Yullari"
• The Uzbek agency of automobile and river transport
• State inspection for flights safety supervision of the Republic of Uzbekistan "Davavianazorat"
• State inspection for railway safety supervision of the Republic of Uzbekistan "Davtemiryo'lnazorat"
The international communications:
• Economic and Social Committion for Asia end the Pacific - ESCAP/UN, Bangkok (Thailand)
• The International Federation of Freight Forwarders Associations -FIATA, Zurich (Switzerland)
• The International Air Transport Association - IATA, Geneva (Switzerland)
• The International Air Cargo Association - TIACA, Miami (USA)
• The International Union of Railways - UIC, Paris, (France)
• Organization for the Collaboration of Railways - OSShD, Warsaw (Poland)
• The International Road Transport Union - IRU, Geneva (Switzerland)
• The Asian branch FIATA in Singapore
• Organization of economic cooperation ECO, Teheran (Iran)
• National Associations of the International Forwarders and Carriers in the countries: Russian Federation; Ukraine; Belarus; Georgia; Kazakhstan; Kirghizstan; Azerbaijan; Latvia; Lithuania; Estonia; Germany; Bulgaria; Turkey; Islamic Republic of Iran; Switzerland; Austria; France; United Arab Emirates
• Regional office of the project "TRACECA", TACIS program in Tashkent
• Club of the insurance, companies - TT CLUB, London (Great Britain)
• The International Road Transport Organization - IRT0, Geneva (Switzerland)
• The International trarisport-forwarding company "ROMTRASS", Bucharest (Romania)
• The Caspian sea shipping company, Baku (Azerbaijan)
• Ports: Turkmenbashi (Turkmenistan); Poti, Batumi (Georgia); Varna, Burgas (Bulgaria); Mersin, Нора (Turkey); Bandar-Abbass, Bandar-Homeiny (Iran); the Riga fish and Sea trade ports (Latvia); Constance (Romania); Ilichevsk, Odessa (Ukraine); Nakhodka, Vladivostok (Russia); Aqtau (Kazakhstan); Muuga (Estonia); Rotterdam (the Netherlands);
• Railway administrations of Kazakhstan, Russian Federation, Turkmenistan, Tadjikistan, Ukraine, Belarus, Azerbaijan, Georgia, Islamic Republic of Iran, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia